Skip to content
Best Protein Powder

Nutrabay

Gold Tri-Blend Whey Protein

Nutrabay Gold Tri-Blend Whey Protein is a whey blend protein powder with 25.15 g of protein per 3/4 scoop (33 g). It scores 61/100 on the TBPP Quality Score. We found no third-party testing certification.

No third-party testing found
Our score
61/100
Methodology v1.0
Protein
25.15g
3/4 scoop (33 g)
Sugar
1.71g
Per serving
Protein by weight
76%
Price
—
Not verified

Nutrition per serving

Vanilla Ice Cream flavor, from the label.

Nutrition per serving
Serving size3/4 scoop (33 g)
Protein25.15 g
Calories127.6
Carbohydrates2.11 g
Sugar1.71 g
Fat2.04 g
Sodium17.39 mg
Protein by weight76%
LeucineNot verified
BCAAs5.51 g

How it scored

61 of 100 points. How we score

CriterionPointsWhy
Protein density22 / 3076% of each scoop is protein
Third-party testing0 / 25No verified independent testing program
Label transparency20 / 20Fully disclosed formula, no amino spiking
Sugar10 / 101.71 g sugar per serving
Ingredient simplicity4 / 10Artificial flavors or sweeteners
Verified label data5 / 57 of 7 label values verified

Formula and label

Formula and label
TypeWhey Blend
Protein sourcesWhey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate
Third-party testingNone found
SweetenersSucralose
Proprietary blendNo
Added free amino acidsNo
DietaryVegetarian
AllergensMilk
Made byNutrabay · India
Sold atnutrabay.com

Price

We could not verify a current U.S. price.

Sizes: 1 kg, 2 kg

Flavors (6)

  • Vanilla Ice Cream
  • Cold Coffee
  • Double Chocolate
  • Kesar Badam Pista
  • Malai Kulfi
  • Strawberry Milkshake

Sources

Nutrition from the brand's label image for 2 kg Vanilla Ice Cream (product image 5 on nutrabay.com, Nutrabay's own-brand store): serving 3/4 scoop (33 g), 60 servings; 127.60 kcal, 25.15 g protein, 2.11 g carbohydrate, 1.71 g total sugar (0 g added), 2.04 g fat, 62.81 mg cholesterol, 17.39 mg sodium; EAA 11.87 g of which BCAAs 5.51 g; 15 added vitamins and minerals. Ingredients from the same image: whey protein concentrate, isolate and hydrolysate (all cross-flow microfiltered), vitamins and minerals, emulsifiers INS 415 and INS 407, sucralose (INS 955), nature-identical vanilla flavouring. Allergen statement: contains milk, may contain soy. Not sold in the US; brand-site price Rs. 7,999 for 2 kg (MRP Rs. 7,999) on 2026-10-14.

Good to know

Last checked 2026-10-14. Labels change, so check the package before buying if you have allergies. If you are pregnant, nursing or buying for a child, ask your doctor before adding a supplement.